搜索
热搜: 活动 交友 discuz
查看: 7568|回复: 6

[发布任务] 【长期持续】reddit翻译工作,我们的第一个工作!

[复制链接]

2

主题

10

帖子

38

积分

Lv:1 隐谧贤者

UID
2274
金币
81
精华
0
节操
-13

隐修议员开拓者幸运儿!

发表于 2014-9-2 20:03:37 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式

前方高能预警!非战斗人员请尽快登录!

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?注册账号

x
任务类型:长期自由翻译类
任务网址:http://www.reddit.com/r/Dota2Modding/
任务内容:将reddit上的问题翻译为中文,然后单独发帖,如果是本身内容包含回答,则也请将回复加入帖子内,但是注意其准确性。
任务时间:无限制,长期
任务格式:

【单独发帖】
①问题名称:Need help with an datadriven abilityQUESTION(请附带上中文翻译)
②问题源地址:http://www.reddit.com/r/Dota2Modding/comments/2f8rn5/how_to_create_a_building_in_hammer_that_spawns/
③中文内容
④英文原文
*⑤个人注释

【本帖回复】
可以在本帖回复下标题和地址,方便建立索引,不建立也没关系

本帖禁止水贴
回复

使用道具 举报

0

主题

6

帖子

15

积分

Lv:1 隐谧贤者

UID
2770
金币
48
精华
0
节操
0
发表于 2014-10-2 19:00:28 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +11 金币

我来水一把{:3_52:}
①问题名称:“How to make spell that makes both caster and target invulnerable, but the target can still take damage from caster?”(怎么做一个技能让施法者和目标同时进入刀枪不入状态,而目标可以承受施法者的伤害?)
②问题源地址:http://www.reddit.com/r/Dota2Modding/comments/2hvikc/how_to_make_spell_that_makes_both_caster_and/
③中文内容怎么做一个技能让施法者和目标同时进入刀枪不入状态,而目标可以承受施法者的伤害?
回复:
“给施法者加一个提供“MODIFIER_STATE_INVULNERABLE”的buff.然后给目标也施加一个 可记录谁是施法者的buff, 这个buff有附加执行脚本叫“OnTakeDamage”或者“OnAttacked”. 在脚本执行中,检查中断看伤害来源带来自这个被记录的施法者还是其他单位-如果伤害来自其他单位则立即治疗这些伤害造成HP流逝.(薄葬原理)~~~~这些是我有可能会做的."---------------------BY AngryAmuse
          ”我想说,当用到”MODIFIER_STATE_INVULNERABLE“这状态指令时,有时会令这个单位不能被再更改了(即使用了适当的旗帜)
            我把这个刀枪不入的状态指令改成 ”MODIFIER_STATE_ATTACK_IMMUNE“+”MODIFIER_STATE_MAGIC_IMMUNE“((物理免疫+魔法免疫)如果我错了请指出来)应该会有一样的效果.“-------------------BY MNoya
          说的很对.-------------------By AngryAmuse

         ”如果你想让他们刀枪不入, 不受伤害不会被晕, 那试着用 bkb+GA隐藏buff. 这样会无视很多技能. 然后让施法者的技能无视魔免.“---------------------BY GaryOakIRL


④英文原文:How to make spell that makes both caster and target invulnerable, but the target can still take damage from caster?(Questioned by AdmiralMyxtaR)Replays:
“Apply a buff to the caster that applies "MODIFIER_STATE_INVULNERABLE".
Then apply another buff to the target that stores who the caster was, and does a runscript on "OnTakeDamage" or "OnAttacked". In the script ran, check to see if the damage was taken from the original caster or if it was a different entity - if it was a different entity, immediately heal the damage taken.
That's probably what I would do.“-------------------------BY AngryAmuse
        " I want to add, be careful when using MODIFIER_STATE_INVULNERABLE, sometimes it's not possible to apply additional modifiers to the unit (even with the proper flags)
         I changed my state invulnerable to MODIFIER_STATE_ATTACK_IMMUNE plus MODIFIER_STATE_MAGIC_IMMUNE which (correct me if I'm wrong)  should accomplish the same effect."
         ----------------------------------------------------By MNoya
                 " Good catch, you're right." ---------------By AngryAmuse
If you want them invulnerable as in, no damage and no stun, then try using a bkb + GA hidden buff. This covers most spells. Then make the all the caster's spells pierce magic immunity-----BY GaryOakIRL*⑤个人注释 各位dota2 modifier 和test engineer辛苦了, 看着好难这一段......{:3_60:}


评分

参与人数 1金币 +10 互助 +2 收起 理由
黄叉叉 + 10 + 2

查看全部评分

回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

2

主题

29

帖子

109

积分

翻译组

UID
3031
金币
259
精华
0
节操
-26

隐修议员幸运儿!

发表于 2014-12-21 20:17:36 | 显示全部楼层
①问题名称:Models and effects not showing when I'm using other heroes abilities?(在我使用其他英雄的技能时,怎么使模型和效果显示出来?)
②问题源地址:http://www.reddit.com/r/Dota2Mod ... wing_when_im_using/
③中文内容:
问题描述:我做了一个添加了其他英雄技能的英雄.我可以使用技能并且技能可以生效,可我不能看到效果,比如技能效果本该有个炮弹的,我却没看到炮弹,或者如果那是一个召唤物,它仅仅会以一个错误的模型出现.
我要怎么解决这个问题?
编辑:最后还是解决了这个难题!!解决方法就是使用恰当的目录路径,这个可以在npc_units.txt文件里找到.在我这个例子中,路径为"models/heroes/juggernaut/jugg_healing_ward.mdl",我需要创建那个文件夹,然后从VPK文件中提取想要的*.mdl文件,放到新创建的文件夹中。我不知道这竟然会和那有关联!

④英文原文:
I have a hero who I've added other heroes abilities to. I can cast the abilities and they have effect but I can't see anything, like if it's a projectile then I don't see it, if it's a summon it just comes up with the ERROR model.
How do I fix this?
EDIT: FINALLY FIXED THIS PROBLEM!! The solution is to use the exact directory path as specified in the npc_units.txt file. In this case it was "models/heroes/juggernaut/jugg_healing_ward.mdl". I had to create that folder and then extract the .mdl file from the VPK file and put it in there. I didn't know it was going to be that involved!
*⑤个人注释:
问题下的回答基本无法解决LZ的问题,好在好顶赞的LZ最后自己解决了,所以就不列出下面的回答了。。

评分

参与人数 1金币 +10 互助 +2 收起 理由
黄叉叉 + 10 + 2

查看全部评分

回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

2

主题

29

帖子

109

积分

翻译组

UID
3031
金币
259
精华
0
节操
-26

隐修议员幸运儿!

发表于 2015-1-7 20:34:41 | 显示全部楼层
本帖最后由 vvvict0r 于 2015-1-7 20:44 编辑

①问题名称:Convert Particles?(转换粒子?)
②问题源地址:http://www.reddit.com/r/Dota2Modding/comments/2qks8r/convert_particles/
③中文内容:
你好!
我在制作一个套装,打算把它提交到创意工坊,而且我发现我可以使用Workshop Tools编辑粒子,并且我也这样做了.但现在我不知道怎么添加.vpcf文件到the original hero_invoker.pcf文件里.我想知道有没有办法能在游戏中测试我的效果,还有可不可以改变我提交的物品的粒子.
谢谢!
----By SHEILAN
起源2引擎的粒子并不兼容Dota2(因为Dota2仍然使用起源1).我想,当他们完全把Dota2移植到起源2,你才可以正常地为你的饰品制作粒子(现在,它们还处于"非官方"支持状态).到了那时,你将必须在Source Filmmaker中重新创建粒子特效,然后重新创建英雄的粒子文件结构来测试它们(units/heroes/hero_<heroname>.pcf).
----By Toyoka
那么如果我那样做了,且他们接受了物品的套件,他们也会接受粒子吗?谢谢!
----By SHEILAN
他们很可能会索要.pcf文件,如果你在你提交说明中提到你的物品拥有自制的粒子(因为你不能提交粒子,据我所知).但最近,至少从我的观察来看,似乎V社阻止上传者同粒子一起提交他们的套件,除非上传者愿意等待粒子生效(很可能是因为他们正移植Dota2到起源2引擎中,这意味着他们需要组织所有现存的内容和将要有的内容).也许他们会提早发布没有粒子的套装,因为他们似乎需要时间使粒子生效.你可以接受这个条件,然后当粒子生效后,他们会更新出有粒子的套装,虽然我不能保证会这样.
祝好运!:D
----By Toyoka
即使他们不要粒子(或者物品),我仍享受制作它们的过程,那才是最重要的!:D
非常感谢你,今天你帮了我很多.:D
----By SHEILAN
随时恭候!;)享受制作粒子和物品的过程,这才是最重要的!
----By Toyoka

④英文原文:
Convert Particles?
by SHEILAN

Hello!
I'm making a set that I want to sumbit in workshop, and I found out you could edit particles with 'Workshop Tools', so I did, but now I don't know how I can add the .vpcf file to the original hero_invoker.pcf file. I'd like to know if there's a way to test my effect in game, and if it's even allowed to change particles on items I submit.
Thanks!

ANSWER:
Toyoka
Source 2 particles are not backwardscompatible with Dota 2 (since Dota 2 still uses Source 1). I'm guessing whenthey finish porting Dota 2 to Source 2 fully, you will then be able to properlymake particles for your cosmetics (at the moment, they are"unofficially" supported). Until then, you'll have to recreate theseparticle effects in Source Filmmaker and test them by recreating the hero'sparticle folder structure (units/heroes/hero_<heroname>.pcf).
[]SHEILAN
So if I do it that way, and they accept the set of items, would theyaccept the particles too?
Thank you!
[]Toyoka
Likely they'll ask for the .pcf, if you say in your submission(s)that your items have custom particles (since you cannot submit particlesthemselves, as far as I know). But recently, at least from my observation, itseems Valve is discouraging submitters to submit particles along with theirsets unless they are willing to wait on the particles to be implemented (likelybecause they are porting to Source 2 which means they need to organize allexisting content as well as future content). They may also offer to release theset earlier without particles, since they seem to take a while to implement.You can accept, and they will still update the set with particles when they areimplemented, though it is not guaranteed.
Good luck! :)
[]SHEILAN
Even if they wont take the particles (or even the items), I enjoymaking those and that's what matters! :D
Thank you so much man, you helped me a lot today. :)
[]Toyoka
Any time! ;) Indeed if you're enjoying making particles and items,that's all that matters!

*⑤个人注释
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

0

主题

12

帖子

80

积分

Lv:1 隐谧贤者

UID
6724
金币
317
精华
0
节操
0
发表于 2015-10-5 13:23:10 | 显示全部楼层
本帖最后由 西风殇 于 2015-10-5 13:25 编辑

①问题名称:How can I add a skybox in the new Hammer editor ?(如何通过新的Hammer editor添加天空盒?)
②问题源地址:https://www.reddit.com/r/Dota2Mo ... _in_the_new_hammer/
③中文内容:回复:你需要去制作一个自己的天空球/天空平面model或mesh(网格).如我们所知Skybox(天空盒)功能在dota2使用起源1引擎的时候就已经有了,但是它的功能远没有现在新的引擎功能强大.(除了水反射和材质反射)
[-]Toyoka
④英文原文:You're going to have to make your own sky sphere/sky plane model or mesh. Skyboxes as we know them from Source 1 are not functional anymore with the new engine (apart from being reflections in the water shader/material).
*⑤个人注释
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

0

主题

12

帖子

80

积分

Lv:1 隐谧贤者

UID
6724
金币
317
精华
0
节操
0
发表于 2015-10-5 23:42:18 | 显示全部楼层
①问题名称:Can anyone upload a custom mod?(每个人都可以上传自定义游戏吗?)
②问题源地址:https://www.reddit.com/r/Dota2Mo ... pload_a_custom_mod/
③中文内容:我在上传我的地图到创意工坊时遇到了一些问题.我打开面板,点击添加,填写了所有的资料,过了一会后弹出了一句"上传成功".但是我在创意工坊的自定义游戏里完全找不到它.(我点击搜索时弹出一句找不到您的搜索结果),还有人遇到和我同样的问题吗

回复:[–]forever_i_b_stangin
你在上传的时候是否标记了"私人"或"仅好友可见",如果这样的话,你是否试过用浏览器打开steam社区寻找呢?
作者回复:[–]Volvomonicon[S]
我标记了仅限朋友,所以其他人看不到它(我只想和朋友进行联机).你的话是什么意思,我只能通过登陆一些东西来获得通过的权限吗?
作者编辑:我现在理解你的意思了,当我登陆浏览器(在创意工坊搜索)时可以找到它了.

回复:[–]StrelokGaunt
如果你不想登陆浏览器来查看它,你可以在你的steam账户中看到他,明天我将添加这个回复,到时候你就能找到它了:)
同样,你也可以登陆创意工坊来找到它,因为你设置了仅限朋友可以看到,所以除了朋友(和自己)之外没人可以看到它.

④英文原文:I have problems uploading my map to the workhop, I started the Manager, clicked add, filled out the data, after a while a popup came which said "success uploading". But I cant see it at all in the workhop or find it under custom mods. (when i click on link there is a message saying file not found),does anyone have the same problem?
[–]forever_i_b_stangin  12 days ago
Did you mark it as private or friends only? If so, are you logged into the Steam community in your browser?

[–]Volvomonicon[S] 12 days ago

i marked it as friends only so other people cant see it (just wanted to try multiplayer with a friend), and what you mean? do i have to login to something in order to get access?

EDIT: I can see what you mean now, I find it now in the workshop when i login in the browser

[–]StrelokGaunt 11 days ago

if you dont want to log in into your browser, you can see it into your steam account, tomorrow i will add to this answer where you can find it :)

Also, you have to login to the workshop to see it because is friends only, and anons cannot see what is friends only ;)


does anyone have the same problem?

*⑤个人注释:
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

3

主题

23

帖子

638

积分

隐修议员

UID
7045
金币
615
精华
0
节操
-30
发表于 2015-10-28 18:44:55 | 显示全部楼层
①问题名称:Witch Doctor Model doesn't animate(巫医的模型在游戏里不显示动画)

②问题源地址:https://www.reddit.com/r/Dota2Mo ... del_doesnt_animate/

③中文内容:
不知道为什么,我用巫医模型进入游戏的时候,它不显示任何的动画,只是静止地“漂浮”移动。我之前重写了一些巫医的内容,但是后来改回去也是一样,还是没动画。其他的被我改过内容的英雄都是正常的,有什么办法吗?

回复:

function Precache( context )
PrecacheUnitByNameSync("npc_dota_hero_witch_doctor", context)
end

把上面这段代码放进去试试。虽然全部预载入不是一个加载单位的好方法,但是可以所有跟巫医有关的东西都加载好。看看真正的载入过程有没有正常运行。

④英文原文:
Q:For some reason when I load in as witch doctor, he has no animations. He just "floats" everywhere in a static pose. I had been overriding him a bunch but I tried to gut all his overrides and still nothing. All the other overriden heroes are fine. Thoughts?

A:Try dropping this into the addon_game_mode. This is not a good way to load units, but this will load up everything related to witch doctor to see if the actual precache is working correctly or not.
*⑤个人注释
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册账号

本版积分规则

QQ|Archiver|手机版|小黑屋|AMHC!dota2rpg~ ( 闽ICP备14009209 )

GMT+8, 2021-1-16 20:56 , Processed in 0.059619 second(s), 26 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc. Theme.Yeei

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表